Translit.Net - Info translit.net

translit receives about 89,500 unique visitors and 98,450 (1.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $716.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $627,500.65. According to Alexa Traffic Rank translit.net is ranked number 9,168 in the world and 0.0179% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 178.63.104.196.

About - translit.net

How popular is translit.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
89,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,685,000
Daily Pageviews:
98,450 (1.10 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
9,168 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0179% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 33.7%31.5%1296
Germany 20.7%21.4%1243
United States 7.3%7.8%18611
Ukraine 3.8%4.0%2101
Israel 3.1%3.3%856
Canada 2.9%2.8%4286
Kazakhstan 2.8%2.6%1441
United Kingdom 2.2%2.5%9039
Italy 1.9%1.8%8245
Belarus 1.8%1.6%1892
Estonia 1.7%1.9%285
Spain 1.5%1.5%10021
Lithuania 1.4%1.3%804
Belgium 1.4%1.6%2396
Latvia 1.3%1.9%455
Ireland 1.1%1.0%2212
Azerbaijan 1.1%1.0%1954
Poland 1.0%1.3%8159
Norway 0.9%0.8%2853
Moldova 0.7%0.7%289
Turkey 0.6%0.5%26457
Denmark 0.6%0.5%3952
Armenia 0.6%0.6%1209
France 0.5%0.5%27868

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
translit.net
99.92%99.80%1.09
OTHER
0%0.20%0

How fast does translit.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1709 ms) 49 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
203
Total Backlinks:
  13,969
Follow Links:
  13,144
Nofollow Links:
  825
Referring Domains:
  242
Referring IPs:
  232

Competitive Data

SEMrush translit.net
Domain:
  translit.net
Rank:
  60,843
Organic Keywords:
  107
Organic Traffic:
  15,396
Organic Cost:
  $164,593.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is translit.net?

Facebook likes:
  203
Facebook shares:
  2,378
Facebook comments:
  812
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,393
Google +:
  191
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much translit.net can earn?

Website Value:
$627,500.65
Daily Revenue:
$716.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$261,340.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is translit.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.63.104.196
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.63.104.196

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://translit.net/lib/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://translit.net/css/normalize.css
http://translit.net/css/reset.css
http://translit.net/css/styles.css?v=b32ae7461e136ac40052e94a6deb2eb4

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="tC2">A</span> and 32 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span>a</span> and 32 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="charbuttonnc0" type="button" class="bch***t"> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="charbuttonnc6" type="button" class="bch***t2"> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="button"> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/faq/">Часто задаваемые вопросы</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 161.6KiB (73% reduction).

Compressing http://translit.net/ could save 84.6KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://translit.net/lib/jquery-1.11.3.min.js could save 61.2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://translit.net/css/styles.css?v=b32ae7461e136ac40052e94a6deb2eb4 could save 10.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://translit.net/css/normalize.css could save 5.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://translit.net/css/reset.css could save 547B (46% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,038 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <td class="tC1">J j</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">K</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>k</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">L</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>l</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">M</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>m</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">N</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>n</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">O</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>o</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">P</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>p</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">R</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>r</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">S</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>s</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">T</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>t</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">U</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>u</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">F</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>f</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">H</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>h,x</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">C</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>c</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">Ch</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ch</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">Sh</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>sh</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">Shh</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>shh,w</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">##</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>#</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">Y</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>y</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">&#39;&#39;</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>&#39;</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">Je</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <br> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>je,ä</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">Ju</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ju,yu,ü</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="tC2">Ja</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ja,ya,q</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="tC1"></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc11" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc12" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc13" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc14" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc15" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc16" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc17" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc18" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc19" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc20" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc21" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc22" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc23" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc24" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc25" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc26" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc27" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc28" type="button" class="bch***t"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc29" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc30" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc31" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="charbuttonnc32" type="button" class="bch***t2"> falls outside the viewport.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

57KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML required to render the above-the-fold content could be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. Enable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 13% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.2KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://translit.net/ could save 27.2KiB (27% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://translit.net/lib/jquery-1.11.3.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.4KiB (41% reduction).

Minifying http://translit.net/css/normalize.css could save 5.6KiB (72% reduction).
Minifying http://translit.net/css/styles.css?v=b32ae7461e136ac40052e94a6deb2eb4 could save 2.8KiB (22% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to translit.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 12 Apr 2016 10:28:32 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian) PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9 with Suhosin-Patch mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.8g
Location: http://translit.net/
Content-Length: 376
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 12 Apr 2016 10:28:32 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian) PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9 with Suhosin-Patch mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.8g
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.domaindiscount24.net
Rname tech.key-systems.net
Serial Number 2015093002
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
A 178.63.104.196 3600
NS ns1.domaindiscount24.net 3600
NS ns3.domaindiscount24.net 3600
NS ns2.domaindiscount24.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-18
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: translit.net
Registry Domain ID: 108533745_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2015-12-07T01:31:56.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-18T16:59:06.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-18T16:59:06.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: On behalf of translit.net OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: On behalf of translit.net ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: On behalf of translit.net TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Registry Billing ID: Not Available From Registry
Billing Name: On behalf of translit.net BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
Name Server: ns1.domaindiscount24.net
Name Server: ns2.domaindiscount24.net
Name Server: ns3.domaindiscount24.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: https://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-12T10:28:36.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/epp

Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net
This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
domaindiscount24.com does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam) or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRANSLIT.NET
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS3.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-dec-2015
Creation Date: 18-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 12 Apr 2016 10:28:20 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 107 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
translit.net widget