Translit.Net - Info

translit receives about 133,470 unique visitors and 149,487 (1.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,067.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,954,201.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank translit.net is ranked number 7,468 in the world and 0.029% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 178.63.104.196.

About - Translit.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,954,201.19
Daily Revenue:
$1,067.76
Monthly Revenue:
$32,032.80
Yearly Revenue:
$389,732.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
133,470
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,004,100
Daily Pageviews:
149,487 (1.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,468 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.029% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
127
Average Load Time:
(1158 ms) 61 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 24.2%22.5%1441
Germany 22.2%22.0%1283
United States 10.3%10.7%14078
Latvia 4.8%5.6%148
Canada 4.3%3.9%3680
Ukraine 4.2%4.2%1601
United Kingdom 3.5%3.7%6444
Israel 3.3%3.1%783
Estonia 2.5%3.2%183
Belgium 2.3%2.5%1931
Spain 2.0%1.9%7645
Ireland 1.8%1.9%1433
Poland 1.5%1.6%7731
Lithuania 1.5%1.7%690
Portugal 1.1%1.1%3790
Moldova 1.0%0.9%188
Belarus 0.8%0.9%1692
Italy 0.8%0.9%18002
France 0.8%0.7%24769
Norway 0.7%0.6%5808
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%16819
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%7059

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
translit.net
98.01%95.58%1.10
ru.translit.net
2.22%2.42%1.2
ge.translit.net
0.91%0.81%1.0
ua.translit.net
0.84%0.75%1.0
li.translit.net
0.11%0.09%1.0
il.translit.net
0.10%0.09%1.0
rude.translit.net
0.08%0.07%1.0
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
246,000
Google Indexed Pages:
368
Yahoo Backlinks:
259,847
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
359
Bing Backlinks:
244,706
Bing Indexed Pages:
363

Domain Overview

SEMrush translit.net
Domain:
  translit.net
Rank:
  44099
Organic Keywords:
  43
Organic Traffic:
  20,522
Organic Cost:
  $27,169.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  118
Facebook shares:
  2,154
Facebook comments:
  32
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  2,304
Tweets:
  83
Google +:
  164
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
178.63.104.196
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 178.63.104.196

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 16 Feb 2015 18:45:31 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian) PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9 with Suhosin-Patch mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.8g
Location: http://translit.net/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 376
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 16 Feb 2015 18:45:31 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian) PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9 with Suhosin-Patch mod_ssl/2.2.9 OpenSSL/0.9.8g
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.6-1+lenny9
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.domaindiscount24.net
Rname tech.key-systems.net
Serial Number 2013071708
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 3600
A 178.63.104.196 3597
NS ns3.domaindiscount24.net 3597
NS ns2.domaindiscount24.net 3597
NS ns1.domaindiscount24.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-12-18
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: translit.net
Registry Domain ID: 108533745_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Updated Date: 2014-12-07T02:13:35.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-12-18T16:59:06.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-18T16:59:06.0Z
Registrar: Key-Systems GmbH
Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.68949396850
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: On behalf of translit.net OWNER
Registrant Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Registrant Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Registrant City: Auckland
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1010
Registrant Country: NZ
Registrant Phone: +64.48319528
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: On behalf of translit.net ADMIN
Admin Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Admin Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Admin City: Auckland
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1010
Admin Country: NZ
Admin Phone: +64.48319528
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: On behalf of translit.net TECH
Tech Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Tech Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Tech City: Auckland
Tech Postal Code: 1010
Tech State/Province:
Tech Country: NZ
Tech Phone: +64.48319528
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.domaindiscount24.net
Name Server: ns2.domaindiscount24.net
Name Server: ns3.domaindiscount24.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
Whoisprivacy: 1
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-16T18:45:34.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: On behalf of translit.net BILLING
Billing Organization: c/o whoisproxy.com Ltd.
Billing Street: Plaza Level,41 Shortland Street
Billing City: Auckland
Billing State/Province:
Billing Postal Code: 1010
Billing Country: NZ
Billing Phone: +64.48319528
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; http://www.key-systems.net; This data is provided by domaindiscount24.com

; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; domaindiscount24.com
does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRANSLIT.NET
Registrar: KEY-SYSTEMS GMBH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2***
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://www.key-systems.net
Name Server: NS1.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS2.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Name Server: NS3.DOMAINDISCOUNT24.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-dec-2014
Creation Date: 18-dec-2003
Expiration Date: 18-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 16 Feb 2015 18:45:22 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
translit.net widget
Last update was 192 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.